Agency Telecommunications Representative Listing New York State Chief Information Officer/Office For Technology | We Know IT...IT's What We Do! Skip to main content
NY.gov Portal State Agency Listing

Agency Telecommunications Representative Listing


Your New York State agency's telecommunications representative should be contacted for all your telecommunications needs. This includes, but is not limited to the following services:

  • Orders (moves, add, changes and disconnects)
  • Directory (ordering, listing modifications)
  • Billing
  • Training (stations and features)

AGENCY DESIGNATED AGENCY REPRESENTATIVE TELEPHONE
Albany Police Department Keith J. Hayner 518-462-8076
City of Syracuse Tim Marsch 315-448-8250
City University of New York Sheryl Soskel 212-541-0920
CJDirectory Thomas Beatty 716-438-3331
Department of Financial Services Susan Guhin 518-486-1811
Department of Financial Services Chyrostoma Hastick 212-480-5306
Department of Financial Services Robert Riddo 212-709-5417
Department of Public Safety, Town of Smithtown, Department of Public Safety John Wagner 631-360-7583
Hugh L. Carey Battery Park City Authority Tony Robinson 212-417-2268
Hugh L. Carey Battery Park City Authority John Tam 212-417-3183
Interest on Lawyer Account (IOLA) Fund of the State Odette McNeil 646-865-1541
Justice Center Timothy Sidoti 518-549-0257
Long Island Power Authority Maryanne Colabello 516-719-9808
Metropolitan Transportation Authority Mary Dolan 212-878-1140
Metropolitan Transportation Authority Joseph Lipari 646-252-2547
Metropolitan Transportation Authority Kim M. Rehbein 212-878-1124
Metropolitan Transportation Authority Leonard Viviano 212-878-1124
Metropolitan Transportation Authority Leonard A. Viviano 212-878-1124
MTA Bus Company,Metropolitan Transportation Authority Daniel Breton 347-643-5055
MTA Bus Company,Metropolitan Transportation Authority Timothy Sweeney
Natural heritage Trust Michelle Phillips-Conlen 518-473-8116
Newburgh Police Department, City of Newburgh, City of Newburgh Debbie Morrill 845-569-7504
nyc comptroller's office, the city of new york Booker Greene 212-669-7383
NYC Health and Hospitals Corporation,The City of New York, The City of New York Caridad Collazo 212-788-2586
Adirondack Park Agency ELAINE M CALDWELL 518-891-4050
Adirondack Park Agency Bob Kreider 518-891-4050
Assembly Audrey McHugh 518-455-4026
Association of Counties Sissy Van Hoesen 518-465-1473
Board of Elections Thomas A Jarose 518-474-6336
Board of Elections Colleen M Koch 518-473-0077
Bridge Authority Bob Russo 845-691-7245
Buffalo Fiscal Stability Authority Nathan Miller 716-853-0907
Buffalo Fiscal Stability Authority Bertha Mitchell 716.853.0908
Capital Defenders Office Cindy Pullman 518-474-8132
Commission on Judicial Conduct Karen Kozac 646-386-4850
Commission on Judicial Conduct Shouchu Luo 646-386-4768
Court of Claims Sally Chiera 518-432-3430
Court of Claims Mary Jo Wells 518-432-3448
Department of Agriculture and Markets KIMBERLY TUCKER 518-457-2080
Department of Agriculture and Markets Ryan Vandervoort 518-457-4188
Department of Civil Service BRIAN R BOPP 518-473-2726
Department of Civil Service Mari Rzeszuto 518-473-3369
Department of Correctional Services James Brennan 518-402-0190
Department of Correctional Services JAMES A BRENNAN 518-457-8126
Department of Economic Development Maryann (Dusty) Perrine 518-292-5153
Department of Environmental Conservation Justin m Wawrzonek 518-402-9893
Department of Health Kimberly Cornick 518-408-5737
Department of Health Erin Libertucci 518-473-1809
Department of Health Lori Meszler 607-843-3116
Department of Health, NYS Veteran's Home at Oxford,NYS Department of Health Cheryl L Kazalski 607-843-3100
Department of Labor Brian Dubois 518-485-6074
Department of Labor Susan Smi 518-485-6071
Department of Law SEAN DONOVAN 518-474-6766
Department of Law Matthew Lookshire 518-402-2318
Department of Law Bernice Polinsky 212-417-5416
Department of Motor Vehicles Tami Bulnes 518-474-4459
Department of Public Service Nicole Eddy 518-486-2797
Department of Public Service E Scott Hill (518) 486-2479
Department of State Joseph Brozowski 518-473-8221
Department of Taxation and Finance Janice Decea 518-457-4290
Department of Taxation and Finance Susan Saccocio 518-457-2900
Department of Transportation Aaron Beach 518-549-0486
Department of Transportation MARK PYSKADLO 518-485-2427
Development Authority of the North Country Amy Austin 315-785-2593
Development Authority of the North Country JoAnne Yaddow 315-785-2593
Developmental Disabilities Planning Council Maureen Gannon 518-402-3468
Division of Alcoholic Beverage Control Michael Argus 518-486-9394
Division of Criminal Justice Services Cynthia Lapoint 518-485-0845
Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Services Kenneth Goetz 518-292-2268
Division of Human Rights Dhyms Vixamar 718-741-8141
Division of Military and Naval Affairs Dave Tiffany 518-786-4560
division of state police Leonard Evertsen 518-474-0001
Division of State Police Debbie Albano 518-457-6621
Division of State Police Brett Sager 518-485-8906
Division of Tax Appeals George Cannon 518-266-3041
Division of Tax Appeals Jean McWilliams 518-591-3037
Division of the Budget Geralyn Rock 518-474-4606
Dormitory Authority Anne G Poleto 518-257-3000
Education Department Mike 518-486-4940
Education Department John Hill 518-402-5150
Education Department Michael Kilmer 518-486-1605
Education Department Nancy Robilotto 518-453-1868
Education Department JOYCE SOTOMAYOR 518-402-5226
Empire Center for Performing Arts - The Egg Bill Darcy 518-473-6957
Empire State Development Corp. Colin Taylor 212-803-3160
Energy Research and Development Authority Stan Brownell 518-862-1090
Environmental Facilities Corporation Tracy Aery 518-486-9267
Environmental Facilities Corporation Jay Bernard 518-486-9300
Executive Chamber Terri Brennan 518-474-3036
Executive Chamber Michelle Clark 518-474-3036
Financial Control Board Mattie Taylor 212-417-5053
Gaming Commission Vickie Jarvis 518-388-3442
Gaming Commission DEBORAH L MARTINO 518-388-3360
Governor's Office of Employee Relations ROBERT MANGINELLI 518-473-3467
Governor's Office of Regulatory Reform Theresa Johnson 518-473-0620
Higher Education Services Corporation ANNE ALDEN 518-473-1594
Higher Education Services Corporation COLLEEN WALTER 518-474-7628
Homes and Community Renewal Steven Davila 518-473-9845
Homes and Community Renewal Leslie Haggerty 518-474-0771
Homes and Community Renewal Bridgette Joralemon 518-474-7250
Homes and Community Renewal Ted Minissale 518-486-6166
Hudson River - Black River Regulating District Mary Buff 518-465-3491
Hudson River Valley Greenway Communities Council and Conservancy Scott Keller 518-473-3835
Insurance Fund Ronald Dawson (212) 312-9572
Insurance Fund Martin Dolan (518) 437-4670
Integrated Justice Advisory Board Steven Pambello 201-239-3506
Joint Commission on Public Ethics Mariana Cadiz 518-474-7630
Lake George Park Commission Erica L. White 518-668-9347
Legislative Bill Drafting Committee Geralyn Ruhle 518-455-7602
Office for Technology Patrick Foley 518-473-5071
Office for Technology J Foster 518-474-6700
Office for the Aging MARK A CORTES 518-474-7851
Office for the Aging AMELIA F PAUL 518-473-6284
Office for the Prevention of Domestic Violence Linda Cassidy 518-457-7995
Office for the Prevention of Domestic Violence kimberly Henry 518-457-5854
Office of Alcoholism and Substance Abuse Services Robert Bennett 518-485-6689
Office of Children and Family Services Michael Mahoney 518-473-6307
Office of Children and Family Services Kate McDermott 518-473-0442
Office of Court Administration Salvatore DiLauro 212-428-2927
Office of Court Administration Julie F Jones 585-530-3050
Office of Court Administration Melinda LeDuc (607)721-8635
Office of Court Administration Deanna Morse 315-867-1252
Office of Court Administration Patricia Noll 315-671-1098
Office of Court Administration Pete Nowacki 607-655-3130
Office of Court Administration Paula A Shaffer 585-530-3050
office of general services Rick Shaver 518-473-0034
Office of Indigent Legal Services Peter Avery 518-486-6681
Office of Indigent Legal Services Tammeka Freeman 518-555-1212
Office of Mental Health Lisa Arsenault 518-486-4225
Office of Mental Health Kelly Morgan 518-474-4278
Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities, Broome Developmental Center,NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities Adriana Madison 607-770-0203
Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities, Capital District DDSO,NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities Theresa Pasco 518-388-0366
Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities, Capital District DDSO,NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities Kelly Smith 518-370-7314
Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities, OMRDD HQ,NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities Ellen Meyers 518-402-3505
Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities, OMRDD HQ,NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities Linda Reinhardt 518-474-6554
Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities, OMRDD HQ,NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities Terry Tedesco 518-473-5161
Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities, Taconic DDSO,NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities Deborah Pelkey 845-877-6821
Office of Temporary and Disability Assistance Tim Butler 518-402-3616
Office of Temporary and Disability Assistance Kellie Dowen 518-486-7716
Office of the Medicaid Inspector General Nancy A Conroy 518-408-0923
Office of the Medicaid Inspector General Nancy Conroy 518-408-0923
Office of the Medicaid Inspector General Matthew Falzano 518-408-0909
Office of the State Comptroller Lorrie Eckert 518-473-8218
office of the state comptroller Amy Eggleston 518-486-1204
Office of the State Comptroller Fran Meyer 518-473-0675
Office of the Welfare Inspector General Joseph Bucci 518-549-8004
Office of Victim Services Noreen Fyvie 518-457-8176
Office of Victim Services Noreen Fyvie
Office of Victim Services Susan Nardolillo 518-457-2340
Public Employment Relations Board Anthony Zumbolo 518-457-2676
Senate Lisa A. Morin 518-445-4815
Statewide Financial System Heather Sosinski 518-485-8297
SUNY Binghamton University Jo Malin 607-721-8282
SUNY Central Administration Joy Branahl 518-443-5352
Supreme Court - Appellate Division - First Department Pat Finnegan 212-340-0494
Supreme Court - Appellate Division - Third Judicial Department Eric Beebe 518-471-4730
Supreme Court - Appellate Division - Third Judicial Department Rebecca Kraz 518-471-4730
Supreme Court - Appellate Division - Third Judicial Department Bill Nixon 518-862-7077
Supreme Court - Committee on Professional Standards - Third Judicial Department Mathew W Karpovich 518-285-8352
Supreme Court - Committee on Professional Standards - Third Judicial Department Joe Legnard 518-474-8816
Supreme Court - Mental Hygiene Legal Services - Fourth Judicial Department Paula A. Shaffer 585-530-3054
Supreme Court - Mental Hygiene Legal Services - Third Judicial Department Jean Adamson 518-474-4454
Tug Hill Commission Felicia Passino 315-785-2394
Workers' Compensation Board Mary Barscz 518-486-7190
Workers' Compensation Board Mabel Pettiway 518-402-0232
justice center MARIA R COLLURA 518-549-0207
justice center DAVID DEMOTT 518-549-0226
Port Authority of NY and NJ Steven L. Pambello 201-239-3506
Roosevelt Island Operating Corp. Karline Jean 212-832-4540
SUNY - Brooklyn Educational Opportunity Center Ronald S. Sommer 718-802-3306
SUNY - Cayuga Community College James Vivenzio 315-255-1743 ext 2295
SUNY - Empire State College Christine Charoensook 518-587-2100
SUNY - Empire State College Tim Stewart 518-587-2100
SUNY - Manhattan Educational Opportunity Center Janis Jones 212-961-4320
SUNY - Manhattan Educational Opportunity Center Ronald Pettaway 212-961-6047
SUNY - New Paltz Beth Rider 518-473-9739
SUNY - New Paltz Glenn Vadney 518-473-9739
SUNY - North Country Community College John Bray 518-891-2915
SUNY - North Country Community College Tom Finch 518-891-2915-203
SUNY - Ulster County Community College Martin Jordan 845-687-5187
SUNY - University at Albany Amy Amoroso 518-453-9567
SUNY - University at Albany Bill Brigham 518-453-9567
SUNY - University at Albany Odette Fung (518) 437-3803
SUNY - University at Albany Thomas Neiss (518) 437-3803
Town of Clarkstown Nick Feinberg 845-304-5980
Town of port Washington Harold Carver 516-883-0500
Town of port Washington James Salerno 516-883-0500
Town of Smithtown Lisa Visone 631-360-7553
Utica Police Department,City of Utica, City of Utica Anthony Martino 315-223-3590


cpv