Borough/County
|
River Site
|
School
|
Partner Organization
|
Time at Site
|
Staten Island
|
Fort Wadsworth
|
St. Clare School
|
National Park Service
|
10-12
|
Staten Island
|
Austen House
|
Curtis High School
|
NYU Wallerstein Collaborative
|
9-1:30
|
Brooklyn
|
Kaiser Park
|
Seth Low IS 96
|
City Parks Foundation
|
10-11:30
11:45-1:30
|
Brooklyn
|
Floyd Bennett Field
|
Edward R. Murrow HS
|
NYSDEC
|
9:30-12:30
|
Brooklyn
|
Bay Ridge Veteran’s Memorial Park
|
International School of Brooklyn
|
|
10:30-2
|
Brooklyn
|
Bush Terminal Park
|
Sunset Park HS
|
Billion Oyster Project
|
9-11
1-3
|
Brooklyn
|
Valentino Pier, Red Hook
|
The Brooklyn New School/PS 146
|
|
8:30-1:30
|
Brooklyn
|
Valentino Pier, Red Hook
|
JHS 223
|
NYSDEC
|
3:15-4:15
|
Brooklyn
|
Brooklyn Bridge Park
|
Brooklyn Friends School
|
|
9-11
|
Brooklyn
|
Brooklyn Bridge Park
|
St. Francis College
|
Brooklyn Bridge Park Conservancy
|
4-5:30
|
Brooklyn
|
Coney Island Pier
|
Andries Hudde JHS
|
|
10:30-12:30
|
Queens
|
Bayswater Park, Rockaways
|
Queens Alternative Learning Center
|
Rockaways Waterfront Alliance
|
10:30-1:30
|
Queens
|
Francis Lewis Park
|
International HS for Health Sciences
|
NYSDEC
|
10-1
|
Queens
|
Fort Totten Park
|
John Bowne HS
|
NYC Queens Urban Park Rangers/NYSDEC
|
10-1
|
Queens
|
Newtown Creek
|
HarborLAB
|
|
10-3
|
Queens
|
Pier 1, Hunter's Point State Park
|
Hunters Point Community Middle School
|
NYC Department of Environmental Protection
|
9-2
|
Queens
|
Gantry Plaza State Park
|
PS IS 78Q
|
|
9-1:30
|
Bronx
|
Ferry Point Park
|
West Bronx Academy for the Future
|
NYSDEC
|
12-2
|
Bronx
|
Ferry Point Park
|
Renaissance HS of Musical Theater and Technology
|
NYSDEC
|
9:30-11:30
|
Bronx
|
Hunts Point
|
Pelham Preparatory Academy
|
|
10-1
|
Bronx
|
Concrete Plant Park
|
Bronx Center for Science & Mathematics
|
Bronx River Alliance
|
9-1:45
|
Bronx
|
Concrete Plant Park
|
East Bronx Academy for the Future
|
Bronx River Alliance
|
9:30-1
|
New Jersey
|
Liberty State Park
|
Hudson Montessori School
|
|
10-1
|
New Jersey
|
Englewood Boat Basin
|
Pascack Hills High School
|
|
9:30-11:30
|
Manhattan
|
Governors Island
|
The Urban Assembly NY Harbor School
|
|
11-1
8:45-3:00
|
Manhattan
|
Randalls Island
|
High School for Math, Science, and Engineering at CCNY
|
Randall’s Island Park Alliance
|
10:30-12:30
|
Manhattan
|
Swindler Cove
|
The Dwight School
|
New York Restoration Project
|
10-1
|
Manhattan
|
Brooklyn Bridge West
|
Leman Prep Manhattan
|
Lower East Side Ecology Center
|
9-3
|
Manhattan
|
Solar One
|
The Clinton School
|
Solar One
|
10-1
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 40 - AM
|
NYC Museum School
|
The River Project
|
9-12
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 40 - PM
|
Stuyvesant HS
|
|
3:30-5
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 45
|
PS 3
|
NYC Soil & Water Cons. District
|
9:30-2:30
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 45
|
MS 127
|
NYU Wallerstein Collaborative
|
12-1
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 45
|
Chelsea HS
|
NYU Wallerstein Collaborative
|
10:20-11:30
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 45
|
NYC Lab School
|
|
9:00-11
|
Manhattan
|
Pier i
|
Speyer Legacy School
|
|
9:30-2:30
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 63
|
PS Chelsea Prep
|
|
8:45-1:30
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 84
|
CASA MS
|
Hudson River Park Trust
|
10:30-12:30
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 84
|
Gateway School
|
Hudson River Park Trust
|
12:30-2:30
|
Manhattan
|
Intrepid Museum
|
PS 51 Elias Howe
|
Intrepid Museum
|
10-11:30
|
Manhattan
|
79th Street Boat Basin
|
PS 107 John W. Kimball Learning Center
|
Clearwater
|
9-12 (sailing)
|
Manhattan
|
West Harlem Pier
|
The School at Columbia University
|
|
10-2
|
Manhattan
|
125th Street Pier
|
Columbia Secondary School
|
|
1:15-2:15
|
Manhattan
|
Fort Washington Park
|
Marymount School of NY
|
|
9:30-1:30
|
Manhattan
|
Inwood Park
|
Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy
|
|
10-1
|
Manhattan
|
Inwood Park
|
White Plains Alternative HS
|
|
10-1:30
|
Westchester
|
The Point at St. Vincent
|
College of Mount Saint Vincent
|
|
11:15-12:15
1:30-2:30
|
Westchester
|
Beczak/CURB
|
Lincoln HS
|
Center for the Urban River at Beczak
|
10-12
|
Westchester
|
JFK Marina
|
Riverside HS
|
|
10-2
|
Westchester
|
Kinnally Cove, Hastings on Hudson
|
Hastings HS
|
|
8:30-10:45
12:15-2:30
|
Rockland
|
Piermont Pier
|
Tappan Zee HS
|
Lamont Doherty Earth Observatory
|
9:15-2:30
|
Rockland
|
Piermont Pier
|
Spring Valley HS
|
Lamont Doherty Earth Observatory
|
8:15-1
|
Rockland
|
Piermont Pier
|
Pearl River HS
|
Lamont Doherty Earth Observatory
|
8-2
|
Rockland
|
Memorial Park
|
Nyack HS
|
|
9:30-1:30
|
Rockland
|
Lower Hook Mtn. Nyack Beach
|
Blue Rock School
|
Strawtown Art & Garden Studio
|
9:45-1:45
|
Rockland
|
Upper Hook Mtn. Beach - Steps Nyack
|
Clarkstown North HS
|
Nyack College/
Rockland County Soil & Water Conservation District
|
8:30-1
|
Westchester
|
Ossining
|
Ossining HS
|
|
9-1
|
Westchester
|
Croton Park
|
Croton-Harmon HS
|
|
9-10:30
1:15-3:00
|
Rockland
|
Bowline Park
|
Nanuet HS
|
|
8-1:30
|
Rockland
|
Haverstraw Bay County Park
|
Albertus Magnus HS
|
|
9:30-1:30
|
Rockland
|
Stony Point Park Seawall
|
North Rockland HS
|
Rockland County Soil & Water Conservation District
|
8-1
|
Westchester
|
George's Island Park Montrose
|
Fox Meadow Elementary
|
|
10-1:30
|
Westchester
|
Verplanck, Steamboat Landing
|
Mahopac HS
|
|
10-1
|
Westchester
|
River Front Green Peekskill
|
Walter Panas HS
|
|
9-1:30
|
Putnam
|
Garrison Landing
|
Garrison School
|
Hudson Highlands Land Trust
|
9-1
|
Orange
|
West Point – South Dock
|
West Point School
|
|
3:15-5:15
|
Putnam
|
Cold Spring Little Stony Point
|
Haldane MS
|
Hudson Highlands Land Trust
|
11:30-1:30
|
Orange
|
Cornwall Landing
|
Willow Avenue Elementary School
|
Trailside Museum & Zoo
|
9:30-1:30
|
Orange
|
Plum Point
|
Vails Gate STEAM Academy
|
Black Rock Forest
|
9-2
|
Dutchess
|
Beacon-Dennings Point
|
Oakwood Friends School
|
Beacon Institute
|
10-12:30
|
Orange
|
Newburgh Rowing Club
|
San Miguel Academy
|
Mount Saint Mary College
|
1-3:30
|
Orange
|
People's Waterfront & Boat Launch
|
Excelsior Academy at Newburgh Free Academy- North Campus
|
Orange County Water Authority
|
8:30-12:30
|
Dutchess
|
Beacon Long Dock
|
Haldane MS
|
Scenic Hudson
|
9:15-1:15
|
Dutchess
|
Beacon Riverfront Park
|
Valley Central MS
|
|
8:45-1:15
|
Dutchess
|
Chelsea Yacht Club
|
Wappingers JHS
|
|
8:30-1:15
|
Dutchess
|
Waryas Park, Poughkeepsie
|
Walkill Senior HS
|
Hudson River Fisheries Unit
|
9:50-1:15
|
Dutchess
|
Fallkill Creek Poughkeepsie
|
Poughkeepsie Day School
|
|
9:30-11
|
Dutchess
|
Highland Landing Bob Shepard Park
|
Highland Middle School
|
|
9-2
|
Dutchess
|
Quiet Cove
|
G.W. Krieger Elementary School
|
Cornell Cooperative Extension and Hudson River Fisheries Unit
|
9-1:15
|
Dutchess
|
Norrie Point
|
Poughkeepsie HS
|
Hudson River National Estuarine Research Reserve
|
8:30-1:30
|
Ulster
|
Esopus Meadows
|
Robert Graves ES
|
Clearwater
|
9:30-1:30
|
Dutchess
|
Kingston Point Park
|
Robert Graves ES
|
Kingston Parks and Rec/Forsythe Nature Center &
Hudson River Fisheries Unit
|
9:45-1
|
Dutchess
|
Ulster Landing Park
|
Red Hook ES
|
|
9:30-1
|
Dutchess
|
Tivoli Bay South
|
Kingston High School
|
Bard College
|
8:45-1:00
|
Ulster
|
Falling Waters, Glasco
|
Saugerties High School
|
|
8:10-9:15
|
Ulster
|
Saugerties Light House
|
Woodstock Day School
|
Hudson River Fisheries Unit
|
10-12
|
Ulster
|
Saugerties Light House
|
Saugerties Boys and Girls Club
|
|
3:30-5:30
|
Columbia
|
Lasher Park, Germantown, NY
|
Hudson High School
|
Columbia Land Trust
|
9:30-1:30
|
Greene
|
Athens Riverside Park
|
Edward J Arthur Elementary
|
|
1:25-2:35
|
Columbia
|
Hudson Waterfront Park, Hudson NY
|
Chatham High School
|
Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies
|
8:30-1
|
Greene
|
Coxsackie Boat Launch
|
Coxsackie Elementary School
|
|
9:30-12:30
|
Columbia
|
Schodack Island
|
Berkshire Waldorf High
|
|
9-10:30
|
Greene
|
Henry Hudson Park
|
Albany Academy for Girls
|
College of Saint Rose
|
9:30-1
|
Rensselaer
|
Papscanee Preserve, Staats Island
|
Robert C. Parker
|
|
9:30-12
|
Rensselaer
|
Rensselaer Boat Launch
|
Tech Valley High School
|
|
8:45-10:45
|
Rensselear
|
Rensselaer Boat Launch
|
Delaware Community School
|
NYSDEC
|
10:45-2
|
Albany
|
Corning Preserve
|
Albany Magnet Montessori
|
NYSDEC
|
9-1:30
|
Albany
|
Jennings Landing
|
Griffin Memorial ES
|
|
9:45-2:30
|
Albany
|
Hudson Shores Park
|
North Colonie CSD Learning Enrichment Program
|
|
9-1
|
Albany
|
Green Island
|
Susan Odell Taylor School
|
Children’s Museum of Science and Technology
|
9:30-12
|
Saratoga
|
Peebles Island
|
Pine Hills ES
|
NYS Parks
|
9:30-1:30
|
Saratoga
|
Peebles Island
|
Cohoes HS
|
NYS Parks
|
9-1
|
Schoharie
|
Schoharie Creek
|
Middleburgh Central School
|
|
12:45-2:30
|
Montgomery
|
Otsquago Creek - Fort Plain NY
|
Fort Plain High School
|
Schoharie River Center
|
3-5
|
Schenectady
|
Mohawk River, Niskayuna
|
RiverRun Community Montessori
|
The Environmental Clearinghouse
|
9:30-12
|
Schenectady
|
Hudson Crossing Park
|
Schuylerville and Greenwich
|
|
9-2
|