Borough/County
|
River Site
|
School
|
Partner Organization
|
Time at Site
|
Staten Island
|
Fort Wadsworth
|
St. Clare School
|
National Park Service/NYS Parks
|
9:30-1
|
Staten Island
|
Homeport Pier
|
Curtis High School
|
|
10-1:30
|
Brooklyn
|
Kaiser Park
|
Rachel Carsen IS 237
|
City Parks Foundation
|
10-1
|
Brooklyn
|
Bay Ridge Veteran’s Memorial Park
|
International School of Brooklyn
|
|
10:30-1
|
Brooklyn
|
Bush Terminal Park
|
Sunset Park HS
|
Billion Oyster Project
|
9-11, 1-3
|
Brooklyn
|
Valentino Pier, Red Hook
|
The Brooklyn New School/PS 146
|
|
8:30-1
|
Brooklyn
|
Brooklyn Bridge Park
|
Brooklyn Friends School
|
Brooklyn Bridge Park Conservancy
|
1-3
|
Brooklyn
|
Coney Island Pier
|
IS 240 Magnet School of STEM
|
|
10:30-1
|
Brooklyn
|
Canarsie Pier
|
Middle College HS at LaGuardia Community College
|
NYSDEC
|
10-12:30
|
Brooklyn
|
Canarsie Pier
|
Walt Whitman MS 246
|
NYSDEC
|
10:30-1
|
Queens
|
Dubo’s Point, Rockaway
|
QALC@Beach Channel and Channel View School for Research
|
Rockaway Waterfront Alliance
|
10-1
|
Queens
|
Fort Totten Park
|
John Bowne HS
|
NYC Parks Urban Rangers
|
9:30-12:30
|
Queens
|
Pier 1, Hunter's Point State Park
|
Hunters Point Community Middle School
|
NYC Department of Environmental Protection
|
9-2:30
|
Queens
|
Pier 1, Hunters Point State Park
|
High School for Environmental Studies
|
|
10-2
|
Queens
|
Gantry Plaza State Park
|
PS IS 78Q
|
NYS Parks
|
9-1
|
Bronx
|
Ferry Point Park
|
West Bronx Academy for the Future
|
NYSDEC
|
10-1:30
|
Bronx
|
Ferry Point Park
|
Renaissance HS of Musical Theater and The Arts
|
NYSDEC
|
10:30-1
|
Bronx
|
Ferry Point Park
|
East Bronx Academy for the Future
|
NYSDEC
|
9:30-1
|
Bronx
|
Hunts Point
|
The School at Columbia University
|
Rocking the Boat
|
10-2
|
Bronx
|
Concrete Plant Park
|
Bronx Center for Science & Mathematics
|
Bronx River Alliance
|
9-2
|
Bronx
|
Concrete Plant Park
|
Pelham Preparatory Academy
|
Bronx River Alliance
|
10-12:45
|
Bronx
|
Barretto Point Park
|
KIPP Academy Elementary School
|
|
9-1:00
|
New Jersey
|
Morris Canal Basin
|
Hudson Montessori School
|
|
10-12
|
New Jersey
|
Englewood Boat Basin
|
Pascack Hills High School
|
|
9-11
|
New Jersey
|
Englewood Boat Basin
|
Paterson Middle School
|
Meadowlands Environment Center
|
9-1
|
New Jersey
|
Alpine Boat Basin
|
Alpine School
|
Palisades Interstate Park Commission
|
9-12
|
Manhattan
|
Governors Island
Pier 101
|
The Urban Assembly NY Harbor School
|
|
9:40-10:40
1-2
|
Manhattan
|
Randall’s Island
|
The Dwight School
|
Randall’s Island Park Alliance
|
9:30-2
|
Manhattan
|
South Street Seaport
|
Homeschool group
|
South Street Seaport
|
12:30-2
|
Manhattan
|
Brooklyn Bridge West
|
Leman Prep Manhattan
|
BioBoat
|
9:30-2:30
|
Manhattan
|
Solar One
|
The Clinton School
|
Solar One
|
10-11:30
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 40
|
NYC Museum School
|
The River Project
|
9:30-12
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 45
|
PS 3
|
NYC Soil & Water Cons. District
|
9-2
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 45
|
Ellis Preparatory Academy
|
NYU Wallerstein Collaborative
|
11-12:30
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 45
|
Lab High School
|
|
12:45-2:45
|
Manhattan
|
Pier i
|
Mott Hall Charter School
|
|
10-12
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 84
|
PS 51 Elias Howe
|
Hudson River Park Trust/Intrepid Museum
|
10:30-12
|
Manhattan
|
Pier 84
|
Gateway School
|
Hudson River Park Trust
|
12:30-2
|
Manhattan
|
79th Street Boat Basin
|
United Nations International School
|
Clearwater
|
1-4 (sailing)
|
Manhattan
|
West Harlem Pier – 125th Street Baylander
|
High School of Language and Innovation
|
Baylander
|
|
Manhattan
|
125th Street Pier
|
Columbia Secondary School
|
|
1:15-2:15
|
Manhattan
|
125th Street Pier
|
High School for Math, Science, and Engineering
|
|
9:30-11
1-2:15
|
Manhattan
|
Fort Washington Park
|
Marymount School of NY
|
|
9-2
|
Manhattan
|
Inwood Park, Dyckman St Pier
|
Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy
|
NYC Parks
|
10-1
|
Westchester
|
Beczak/CURB
|
High School for Environmental Studies
|
Center for the Urban River at Beczak
|
11-1
|
Westchester
|
JFK Marina
|
Riverside HS
|
|
10-2
|
Westchester
|
Kinnally Cove, Hastings on Hudson
|
Hastings HS
|
|
8:30-10:45
12-2:15
|
Westchester
|
Dobbs Ferry
|
EF Academy
|
|
9-11:30
12:30-3
|
Westchester
|
Matthiessen Park, Irvington
|
Irvington MS and HS
|
|
9-1
|
Rockland
|
Piermont Pier
|
Tappan Zee HS
|
Lamont Doherty Earth Observatory
|
8:30-1:45
|
Rockland
|
Piermont Pier
|
Spring Valley HS
|
Lamont Doherty Earth Observatory
|
8:30-1:15
|
Rockland
|
Piermont Pier
|
Pearl River HS
|
Lamont Doherty Earth Observatory
|
8:15-2
|
Rockland
|
Memorial Park
|
Nyack HS
|
|
9-1
|
Rockland
|
Memorial Park
|
Liberty ES
|
Outdoor Science Alliance, Liberty PTA and Rockland County Division of Environmental Resources
|
9:15-11:45
|
Rockland
|
Memorial Park
|
Upper Nyack ES
|
Rockland County Division of Environmental Resources and Outdoor Science Alliance
|
12-2:30
|
Rockland
|
Lower Hook Mtn. Nyack Beach
|
Blue Rock School
|
Strawtown Art & Garden Studio
|
10-2
|
Rockland
|
Upper Hook Mtn. Beach - Steps Nyack
|
Clarkstown North HS
|
|
8-1
|
Westchester
|
Ossining
|
Ossining HS
|
|
9-2
|
Westchester
|
Croton Park
|
Croton-Harmon HS
|
|
7:55-9:45
10:45-12:45
12:50-2:45
|
Rockland
|
Bowline Park
|
Nanuet HS
|
|
9-2
|
Rockland
|
Haverstraw Bay County Park
|
Albertus Magnus HS
|
|
9-1:30
|
Rockland
|
Stony Point Park Seawall
|
North Rockland HS
|
|
8:30-1
|
Westchester
|
George's Island Park Montrose
|
Fox Meadow Elementary
|
|
10-2
|
Westchester
|
Verplanck, Steamboat Landing
|
Mahopac HS
|
|
9:30-1
|
Westchester
|
River Front Green Peekskill
|
Walter Panas HS
|
|
9-1:30
|
Putnam
|
Garrison Landing
|
Garrison School
|
Hudson Highlands Land Trust
|
9:15-1
|
Orange
|
West Point – South Dock
|
West Point School
|
|
11-3
|
Putnam
|
Cold Spring Little Stony Point
|
Haldane MS
|
Hudson Highlands Land Trust
|
9-12:15
|
Putnam
|
Foundry Dock Park, Cold Spring
|
Haldane MS
|
|
9-12:15
|
Orange
|
Cornwall Landing
|
Willow Avenue Elementary School
|
Trailside Museum & Zoo
|
9:30-1:45
|
Orange
|
Plum Point, Kowawese
|
Vails Gate STEAM Academy
|
Black Rock Forest
|
9-2
|
Dutchess
|
Beacon-Dennings Point
|
Oakwood Friends School
|
Beacon Institute
|
10-12
|
Orange
|
People's Waterfront & Boat Launch, Newburgh
|
Excelsior Academy at Newburgh Free Academy
|
Scenic Hudson
|
10-1
|
Dutchess
|
Beacon Long Dock
|
Excelsior Academy at Newburgh Free Academy
|
Scenic Hudson
|
10-1
|
Dutchess
|
Beacon Riverfront Park
|
Valley Central MS
|
|
9:15-1:30
|
Dutchess
|
Chelsea Yacht Club
|
Wappingers JHS
|
|
8:45-1:15
|
Dutchess
|
Fallkill Creek Poughkeepsie
|
Poughkeepsie Day School
|
|
9-1
|
Dutchess
|
Marist waterfront
|
Marist College
|
|
5-6:15
|
Dutchess
|
Quiet Cove
|
G.W. Krieger Elementary School
|
Cornell Cooperative Extension and Hudson River Fisheries Unit
|
9:30-1:30
|
Dutchess
|
Norrie Point
|
Poughkeepsie HS
|
Hudson River National Estuarine Research Reserve
|
9:30-1:30
|
Ulster
|
Esopus Meadows
|
Robert Graves ES
|
Clearwater
|
9:30-1
|
Ulster
|
Kingston Point Park
|
Robert Graves ES
|
Forsythe Nature Center
|
9:45-1
|
Ulster
|
Ulster Landing Park
|
Mill Road Elementary School
|
|
9:30-1
|
Dutchess
|
Tivoli Bay South
|
Kingston High School
|
Bard College
|
9-1:30
|
Ulster
|
Falling Waters, Glasco
|
Saugerties High School
|
|
8:10-9:10
|
Ulster
|
Saugerties Light House
|
Woodstock Day School
|
|
10:30-12
|
Columbia
|
Lasher Park, Germantown, NY
|
Hudson High School
|
Columbia Land Conservancy
|
8-1
|
Greene
|
Cohotate Preserve
|
Coxsackie-Athens High School
|
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Columbia and Greene Counties
|
8:45-1:15
|
Greene
|
Athens Riverside Park
|
Edward J Arthur Elementary
|
|
1:30-3
|
Columbia
|
Hudson Waterfront Park, Hudson NY
|
Chatham High School
|
Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies
|
8:45-1
|
Greene
|
Coxsackie Boat Launch
|
Coxsackie Elementary School
|
NYS Office of Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
|
9:30-11:15
|
Columbia
|
Nutten Hook
|
Averill Park HS
|
|
8-1
|
Columbia
|
Schodack Island
|
Berkshire Waldorf High
|
|
9:45-11:30
|
Greene
|
Henry Hudson Park
|
Albany Academy for Girls
|
College of Saint Rose
|
9:30-12:30
|
Rensselaer
|
Papscanee Preserve, Staats Island
|
Robert C. Parker
|
|
9:30-2
|
Rensselaer
|
Rensselaer Boat Launch
|
Tech Valley High School
|
CMOST
|
9-11
|
Rensselaer
|
Green Island
|
Classical Conversations
|
RPI
|
2-4
|
Albany
|
Corning Preserve
|
Montessori Magnet School
|
NYSDEC
|
9-1:45
|
Rensselaer
|
Rensselaer Park
|
Poestenkill ES and Delaware Community School
|
NYSDEC
|
10-1
|
Albany
|
Hudson Shores Park
|
North Colonie CSD Learning Enrichment Program
|
|
9-1
|
Saratoga
|
Peebles Island
|
Pine Hills ES
|
|
9:15-1:15
|
Saratoga
|
Peebles Island
|
Cohoes HS
|
|
8-2
|
Schoharie
|
Schoharie Creek, Middleburgh Bridge
|
Middleburgh Central School
|
|
9-2
|
Schenectady
|
Lock 7 Park, Mohawk River, Niskayuna
|
RiverRun Community Montessori
|
|
9:30-12:30
|
Saratoga
|
Hudson Crossing Park
|
Schuylerville Elementary School
|
|
9-2
|
Rensselaer
|
Hoosick Falls
|
Hoosick Falls High School
|
|
12-1:30
|